Registered Contestants

This is the full list of all competitors registered for the 2024 World YoYo Contest.

1A Freestyle contestants

1
Cade Ackerley
United States
2
Quoc Anh
Viet Nam
3
LUIS BALBIN
Mexico
4
Caleb Ballentine
United States
5
Remy Baskin
United States
6
Blaise Becker
United States
7
John Blystone
United States
8
Tucker Boddy
United States
9
Drake Bogataj
United States
10
Danny Borges
Brazil
11
Des Bowman
United States
12
Judah Braselton
United States
13
Harrison Breaux
United States
14
Han Byrne-Cox
United States
15
Gabriel Cabral
United States
16
Alec Cecena
United States
17
Tey Chang
United States
18
Steven Chase
US Minor Outlying Islands
19
Yie Jian Chee
Malaysia
20
Jethro Chen
United States
21
Allon Chen
Australia
22
Chi Wing Cheung
Hong Kong
23
Jungyo Choi
Canada
24
Cheng-Hsun Chung
Taiwan
25
Keiran Cooper
United Kingdom
26
Adam Criser
United States
27
Evan Cui
Canada
28
Nate Dailey
United States
29
Justin Dauer
United States
30
Filip David
Czechia
31
Jakub Dolejs
Czechia
32
Simon Dubischar
Germany
33
Tyler Duffy
United States
34
Collin Ellingson
United States
35
Patrick Erickson
United States
36
Carlos Esparza Palacio
Mexico
37
Abel Feher
Hungary
38
Hunter Feuerstein
United States
39
Henri Flohr
Germany
40
Bella Freestylin
United States
41
Betty Gallegos
Mexico
42
Arturo Garcia
Canada
43
Paolo Geronimo
Canada
44
Ty Goldman
United States
45
Steven Goshko
United States
46
Alexzander Grant
United States
47
Myles Gregory
United States
48
Kateřina Halíková
Czechia
49
Paul Harness
United States
50
Archibald Harrison
United States
51
Noah Haupt
United States
52
James Heder
United States
53
Shen Yi Hung
Taiwan
54
Hayato Itani
Japan
55
Eugene Joh
United States
56
Nathan Joseph
United States
57
Douglas Kapinos
United States
58
Paul Kerbel
Mexico
59
Moosa Khan
United States
60
Cedric Khong
Singapore
61
Miri Kim
Korea, Republic of
62
Mir Kim
Korea, Republic of
63
Ryan Kim
United States
64
Daniel Kim
United States
65
Ari Kim-Ramirez
United States
66
Tokio Komorita
Japan
67
David Krul
United States
68
YUPENG LI
China
69
Rihanna LaGrou
United States
70
Sebastian Lavin
Mexico
71
Daniel Legge
United States
72
Ross Levine
United States
73
Garbkamol Limangkul
Thailand
74
Luis Lizardo
United States
75
Shane Lubecker
United States
76
MARK MANGARIN
United States
77
Stephen Madden
United States
78
Ronan Malone
United States
79
Aldrin Brylle Marapao
Philippines
80
Tylor McCallumore
United States
81
Connor McCullough
United States
82
Brendan McGinnis
United States
83
DONG HUN NAM
Korea, Republic of
84
Tsukasa NAMBA
Japan
85
JIALE NIU
China
86
Ryuichi Nakamura
Japan
87
Conor Neumann
United States
88
Xavier Ng
Singapore
89
Nguyen Nguyen
Viet Nam
90
Kevin Nicholas
United States
91
Kohei Nishimura
Japan
92
Taylor Noyes
United States
93
Matthew Poon
United States
94
Thomas Rajan
United States
95
Micaiah Ramsay
United States
96
Skyler Routon
United States
97
Dylan Sabedra
United States
98
Ian Sadio
Canada
99
Joseph Scharf
United States
100
Ashton Schenck
United States
101
Chris Schrock
United States
102
Adam Schultz
United States
103
Connor Seals
United States
104
Yejune Seo
Canada
105
Jae Hwi Seung
Korea, Republic of
106
Connor Sheahan
United States
107
Yue Shi
United Kingdom
108
Jonathan Sitanggang
Indonesia
109
Nathan Smith
United States
110
William Smith
United Kingdom
111
Jae Yup Song
United States
112
Chandler Steele
United States
113
Leo Steigman
United States
114
Fisher Stokes
United States
115
Yiyuan Sun
United States
116
Cha'ng-hyeon Tony Sung
Canada
117
Drake Sweet
United States
118
Shuyun Tang
United States
119
Katie Thompson
United States
120
Kris Toledo
United States
121
Luke Trautwein
United States
122
Dale Tubat
United States
123
Adrian Velez
United States
124
Christian Veselovsky
Canada
125
Isaac Viteri
United States
126
Brandon Vu
Australia
127
Mishal Waheed
United States
128
Matthew Wallsten
United States
129
Terrance Wang
Canada
130
Levi White
United States
131
Hunter Willis
United States
132
Daniel Wu
United States
133
Lucas Xue
United States
134
Chen Yang
China
135
HONGMING ZUO
China
136
Zafran Zaba
United States
137
Jake Zerkel
United States
138
Marc Zuno
United States
139
ryota ogi
Japan
140
Maurus von Kamptz
Germany
141
congcong wu
China

2A Freestyle contestants

1
Ken Arai
Japan
2
Chun Hay Chan
China
3
Arata Imai
Japan
4
ROBSON JUNIOR
Brazil
5
Akira Kato
Japan
6
HsingYu Lin
Taiwan
7
ZIRUI QIU
Canada
8
Luke Renner
United States
9
Hajime Sakauchi
Japan
10
Matt Szeto
United States
11
Francisco Woo
United States
12
tyler hsieh
United States

3A Freestyle contestants

1
Alex Curfman
United States
2
Yang Enyuan
China
3
Minato Furuta
Japan
4
TERUO KAMEYA
Japan
5
Tomoya KURITA
Japan
6
Jason Kao
Taiwan
7
Hajime Miura
Japan
8
MIZUKI TAKIMOTO
Japan
9
Sora Tahira
Japan
10
Aliyah Tan
United States
11
Christian James Welly
Indonesia
12
Tesla Zhang
United States
13
Dongyoung kim
Korea, Republic of

4A Freestyle contestants

1
Hamad Al-mansouri
Qatar
2
Cheng-Hsun Chung
Taiwan
3
Christopher Chunn
United States
4
Ryan Connolly
United States
5
Jakub Dolejs
Czechia
6
Gunju Eom
Korea, Republic of
7
Hunter Feuerstein
United States
8
Daniel Garrett
United States
9
Quentin Godet
France
10
Myles Gregory
United States
11
Koyo Hashimoto
Japan
12
Ian Johnson
United States
13
Kentaro Muto
Japan
14
Kaoru Nakamura
Japan
15
Ryo Oishi
Japan
16
Shuntao Ouyang
China
17
Josiah Pulsifer
United States
18
Ian Sadio
Canada
19
Yue Shi
United Kingdom
20
Tsubasa Takada
Japan
21
Yuki Uchida
Japan
22
Terrance Wang
Canada
23
Philip White
United States
24
TOMOHIKO ZANKA
Japan
25
Chen Zhao
United States
26
Sean de los Santos
United States
27
Dongyoung kim
Korea, Republic of
28
congcong wu
China

5A Freestyle contestants

1
Quoc Anh
Viet Nam
2
Alec Cecena
United States
3
Nicolaas De Yager
United States
4
Hibiki Fugono
Japan
5
Miggy Hizon
Philippines
6
Sora Ishikawa
Japan
7
Jihoo Lee
Korea, Republic of
8
Jared Marcus
United States
9
Theodore Munoz
United States
10
Taylor Noyes
United States
11
Keisuke Ohsaki
Japan
12
Cha'ng-hyeon Tony Sung
Canada
13
Drake Sweet
United States
14
Naoya Takeuchi
Japan
15
Naoki Uemae
Japan
16
John Wolfe
United States
17
Wayne Xiu
Australia
18
yoshihiro abe
Japan
19
yingjie shen
United States

Women's Freestyle contestants

1
Abby Brodsky
United States
2
Bella Freestylin
United States
3
Betty Gallegos
Mexico
4
Kateřina Halíková
Czechia
5
Miri Kim
Korea, Republic of
6
Rihanna LaGrou
United States
7
Ziyu Meng
China
8
Chloé Monsonégo
Belgium
9
Kira Morrow
United States
10
Katie Thompson
United States

Art + Performance contestants

1
Abby Brodsky
United States
2
Steven Chase
US Minor Outlying Islands
3
Yue Huang
United States
4
Ezra Johnson
United States
5
Ross Levine
United States
6
HsingYu Lin
Taiwan
7
Jim Maneri
United States
8
Sean Martinez
United States
9
Ryo Oishi
Japan
10
Drake Sweet
United States
11
Eric Tran-Ton
United States
12
Justin Weber
United States
13
Yen Yang
Taiwan
14
Yuan-Ching Yang
Taiwan

Over-40 (Master) contestants

1
Chi Wing Cheung
Hong Kong
2
Anthony Greer
United States
3
TERUO KAMEYA
Japan
4
Lorenzo Sabatini
Italy
5
Tim Simco
United States
6
WAI SHEUK WONG
Hong Kong
7
benjamin mcphee
Australia

Over-40 (Open) contestants

1
Michael Bautista
United States
2
Jonathan Brasell
United States
3
Richard Cobb
United States
4
Jeffrey Defensor
United States
5
Hiromi Furuta
Japan
6
ISAAC KANAREK
Mexico
7
Richard Alexander Moreno Arevalo
Colombia
8
Kira Morrow
United States
9
Alexander Noot
Netherlands
10
Phil Quagliariello
United States
11
Luke Renner
United States
12
Phong Vu
Australia

Doc Lucky's Duo Division contestants

1
Cade Ackerley
United States
2
Michael Ferdico and Eric Tranton?
United States
3
Bella Freestylin
United States
4
Rei Iwakura and Naoya Takeuchi
Japan
5
Ian Johnson
United States
6
Tyler Johnson
United States
7
HsingYu Lin
Taiwan
8
Sean Martinez
United States
9
Kevin Nicholas
United States
10
Alexander Noot
Netherlands
11
Phil Quagliariello
United States
12
Thomas Rajan
United States
13
Naoya Takeuchi
Japan
14
Tesla Zhang
United States