Schedule

Schedule is subject to change.

Last modified on Thursday, July 4th.

Wednesday
July 31st
9:00 AM
Friends & Family Welcome
Severance Room
9:30 AM
Staff Meeting / Vendor Entry
Grand Ballroom
10:00 AM
Volunteer Meeting
Grand Assembly
11:00 AM
Doors Open
Grand Ballroom
11:00 AM
Registration & Check-In
Grand Assembly
11:00 AM
Judges Meeting
Severance Room
12:00 PM
Lunch Break
1:00 PM
YoYoing On Social Media ft. Gentry Stein & Brandon Vu
Grand Ballroom
2:00 PM
1A Wildcard - Group 1
Ambassador Ballroom
3:00 PM
Manufacturer's (Panel Discussion)
Grand Ballroom
3:00 PM
1A Wildcard - Group 2
Ambassador Ballroom
4:00 PM
Organizing Clubs & Events (Panel Discussion)
Grand Ballroom
4:00 PM
1A Wildcard - Group 3
Ambassador Ballroom
5:30 PM
Results
Grand Ballroom
Thursday
August 1st
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting / Vendor Entry
Grand Ballroom
9:30 AM
Basic Yoga & Stretching
Ambassador Room
9:30 AM
Volunteer Meeting
Grand Assembly
10:00 AM
Doors Open
Grand Ballroom
10:30 AM
4A Prelims
Grand Ballroom
11:30 AM
5A Prelims
Grand Ballroom
12:30 PM
Lunch
1:30 PM
3A Prelims
Grand Ballroom
2:00 PM
1A Prelims
Grand Ballroom
5:00 PM
2A Prelims
Grand Ballroom
5:00 PM
Picture Trick Workshop (Ed Haponik & JohnBot)
TBA
5:30 PM
Over-40 Freestyle
Grand Ballroom
6:00 PM
Sponsor Showcase
Grand Ballroom
6:30 PM
Results
Grand Ballroom
7:00 PM
A&P Stage Check
Grand Ballroom
8:00 PM
Canopy Collection Release Party
Ambassador Ballroom
Friday
August 2nd
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting / Vendor Entry
Grand Ballroom
9:30 AM
Basic Yoga & Stretching
Ambassador Room
9:30 AM
Volunteer Meeting
Grand Assembly
10:00 AM
Doors Open
Grand Ballroom
10:30 AM
5A Semi-Finals
Grand Ballroom
11:30 AM
4A Semi-Finals
Grand Ballroom
12:30 PM
Lunch
1:30 PM
2A Semi-Finals
Grand Ballroom
2:00 PM
1A Semi-Finals
Grand Ballroom
4:00 PM
3A Semi-Finals
Grand Ballroom
5:00 PM
Women's Freestyle
Grand Ballroom
5:30 PM
Results
Grand Ballroom
6:00 PM
IYYF Meeting
TBA
9:00 PM
Wheel of Penalty
Grand Ballroom
Saturday
August 3rd
9:00 AM
Staff Meeting / Vendor Entry
Grand Ballroom
9:30 AM
Basic Yoga and Stretching
Ambassador Room
9:30 AM
Volunteer Meeting
Grand Assembly
10:00 AM
Doors Open
Grand Ballroom
10:30 AM
2A Finals
Grand Ballroom
11:00 AM
3A Finals
Grand Ballroom
12:00 PM
Art & Performance
Grand Ballroom
12:30 PM
Lunch
1:30 PM
5A Finals
Grand Ballroom
2:30 PM
1A Finals
Grand Ballroom
4:30 PM
4A Finals
Grand Ballroom
5:30 PM
Doc Lucky's Duo Division
Grand Ballroom
6:00 PM
Sponsor Showcase
Grand Ballroom
6:30 PM
Results
Grand Ballroom
9:00 PM
YoYolympics After Party
Grand Ballroom